Liber Herbarum II:
Copyright © Erik Gotfredsen.
Den ukomplette reference-guide til lægeplanter og plantemedicin
The incomplete reference-guide to Herbal medicine
Der unvollständige Referenz-Guide für Arzneipflanzen und Heilkräuter
Hið ófullkomna uppsláttarrit um lækningajurtir
A guia incompleta das plantas medicinais
Index Legal statement Generel Help

Updated: 08-07-2014 22:27:33

Former
DK: Betulinsyre

P-Cymen

Next
DK: Beta-Caryophyllen

IngredientsPlantUse
LiberHerbarum Minor
LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor

Ser.nr.1429
P-Cymen
P-Cymene
P-Cymen
P-Cymen
p-cymene
P-Cimeno / P-cymene
top of pageIngredientsPlantUse


Nomina herbarum

Plantenavne

Plant names

Pflanzennamen
Used part
Abies albaAlmindelig ædelgranEuropean silver FirEdel-TanneFolia 503-4
Achillea millefoliumAlmindelig røllikeYarrowGemeine SchafgarbeOther/UnspecifiedFolia 61, 503-18, 506
Acinos suaveolens--Wohlriechender SteinquendelOther/Unspecified 503-1981
Acorus calamusAlmindelig KalmusSweet flagKalmusRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-25, 506
Aegle marmelosBelBaelBelbaumFolia 503-1212
Agathosma BetulinaBukkoAgathosma betulinaBaccostrauchOther/Unspecified 503-37
Agropyron repensAlmindelig kvikCouch grassKriechende QueckeOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-379
Allium cepaKepa LøgGarden onionZwiebelOther/Unspecified 503-53
Aloysia citrodoraCitronverbenaLemon verbena-Other/Unspecified 503-59
Alpinia galangaStor galangaBlue GingerGalgantRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-60
Alpinia officinarumLille galangaLesser GalangalEchte GalgantRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-61
Alternanthera pungens-KHAKIWEED-Other/Unspecified 61
Amomum compactumJavakardemommeChester Cardamom-Fructus/Semen 503-2362
Anatherum muricatum-Cus-CusVetiverOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 61, 503-1051
Andropogon nardusCitronellaCeylon CitronellaCitronellgrasOther/Unspecified 503-340
Anethum graveolensDildDillDillOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/Semen 503-83
Angelica archangelicaFjeld-KvanGarden angelicaArznei-EngelwurzOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/BulbusFructus/Semen 503-84, 506
Angelica sinensisKinesisk angelikChinese angelicaChines EngelwurzOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 61, 503-87, 506
Apium graveolensVild SelleriCelerySellerieOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-96, 506
Aralia cordataUdoJapanese spikenard-Radix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-102
Artemisia annuaEnårig bynkeAnnual mugwortEinjähriger BeifussOther/Unspecified 503-120
Artemisia capillarisTrådbladet malurtCapillaris-Other/Unspecified 503-121
Artemisia dracunculusEstragonTarragonEstragonOther/Unspecified 503-123
Artemisia herba-alba-Desert WormwoodPyrenäen-WermutOther/Unspecified 503-124
Artemisia salsoloides---Other/Unspecified 503-5001
Boldea fragransBoldoBoldoBoldeaOther/UnspecifiedFolia 61, 503-715
Boswellia sacraRøgelsestræFrankincenseSomalischer WeihrauchOther/Unspecified 503-168
Boswellia serrataRøgelsestræIndian frankincense-Other/Unspecified 503-2157
Calamintha nepetaHedebjergmynteCalamintKatzen-BergthymianOther/Unspecified 503-1987
Calamintha nepeta glandulosa-Lesser Calamint-Other/UnspecifiedFolia 503-1341
Callicarpa americana-American Beauty BerryAmerikanische SchönfruchtFolia 503-2372
Canarium indicum-Java-Olive-Other/Unspecified 503-201
Capsicum annuumSpansk peberChile de ArbolEinjähriger SchotenpfefferFructus/Semen 503-207, 506
Carthamus tinctoriusSaflorSafflowerFärber-DistelOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-210, 506
Carum carviKommenCarawayKümmelFructus/Semen 503-211
Chamaemelum nobileRomerkamilleRoman CamomileRömische KamilleOther/Unspecified 503-246
Chenopodium ambrosioidesVellugtende gåsefodAmerican goosefootEpazoteFolia 503-250
Chrysanthemum partheniumMatremFever-fewFalsche KamilleOther/Unspecified 503-257, 503-2220
Chrysanthemum x morifolium-chrysanthemum-Other/Unspecified 503-1148
Cinnamomum aromaticumKassiakanelCassiaZimtkassieOther/Unspecified 503-265
Cinnamomum camphoraKamferCamphor treeKampferbaumFolia 503-267
Cinnamomum verumCeylon-kanelTrue cinnamonCeylon-ZimtbaumOther/UnspecifiedFoliaCortexRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-269
Cistus creticusGummibærende SoløjeAmbreineÄgeische CistroseFolia 503-272
Citrullus colocynthisKolokvintColocynthKoloquinteOther/Unspecified 503-273
Citrus aurantiifoliaLimeEgyptian limeLimetteFructus/Semen 503-275
Citrus limonCitronLemonZitroneOther/Unspecified 503-279
Citrus reticulataMandarinChen-piClementineOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-281
Citrus sinensisAppelsinblood orangeApfelsineFructus/Semen 503-282
Citrus x aurantiumPomeransBigarade OrangeBittere OrangeFolia 503-276
Citrus x paradisiGrapefrugtGrapefruitGrapefruitOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-283
Cleonia lusitanica-Spanish Heal-All-Folia 503-1988
Cnicus benedictusBenediktinertidselBlessed thistleBenediktenkrautOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-285, 506
Coleus barbatus-Coleus forskohlii-Other/Unspecified 503-293
Coriandrum sativumAlmindelig korianderCorianderKorianderOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-308
Coridothymus capitatus--Kopfiger ThymianOther/Unspecified 503-1991
Crocus sativusSafran-krokusSaffron crocusEchter SafranOther/Unspecified 503-318
Croton cajucara---Other/Unspecified 61
Croton eleuteriaKaskarilleCascarillaKrotonbaumCortex 503-321
Cuminum cyminumSpids-KommenCuminKreuzkümmelOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 61, 503-329
Cunila origanoides-American DittanySteinminzeOther/Unspecified 503-330
Curcuma LongaGurkemejeTurmericKurkumaFoliaRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-331, 506
Cymbopogon parkeri-Skhabar-Other/Unspecified 503-341
Daucus carotaGulerodWild carrotMöhreRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/BulbusFructus/Semen 503-357
Elettaria cardamomumMalabarkardemommeElettariaGrüner KardamomOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-377
Elsholtzia blanda-Bantaluki-Other/Unspecified 503-1361
Elsholtzia nipponica-Hsiang Ju-Other/Unspecified 503-2074
Elsholtzia pilosa-Hairy Mint Shrub-Other/Unspecified 503-2001
Elsholtzia polystachya-Bush Mint-Folia 503-2002
Eryngium foetidum-CilantroLanger KorianderOther/Unspecified 503-390
Eucalyptus albens---Other/Unspecified 503-1365
Eucalyptus angulosa---Folia 503-2134
Eucalyptus astringens-brown mallet-Other/Unspecified 503-1366
Eucalyptus behriana---Folia 503-2106
Eucalyptus blakelyi---Other/Unspecified 503-1367
Eucalyptus bosistoana---Other/Unspecified 503-1368
Eucalyptus botryoidesBastardmahognibangalay-Other/Unspecified 503-1369
Eucalyptus brassiana-Brasses' Eucalyptus-Folia 503-1370
Eucalyptus bridgesiana-apple-box-Folia 503-1371
Eucalyptus camaldulensis-Murray red gumRoter EukalyptusOther/Unspecified 503-1372
Eucalyptus ceratocorys---Folia 503-2137
Eucalyptus citriodoraCitron EucalyptusCitron-Scented GumZitronen-EukalyptusOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-400
Eucalyptus cladocalyx-Sugar Gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1373
Eucalyptus cuprea---Folia 503-2105
Eucalyptus dealbata---Other/Unspecified 503-1374
Eucalyptus desquamata---Folia 503-2113
Eucalyptus diversicolor-Karri tree?-Other/Unspecified 503-1375
Eucalyptus dolichorhyncha---Folia 503-2141
Eucalyptus erythrandra---Folia 503-2142
Eucalyptus fasiculosa---Folia 503-2116
Eucalyptus forrestiana---Folia 503-2143
Eucalyptus globulusFebertræTasmanian blue gumBlauer EukalyptusOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-401, 506
Eucalyptus grandis-Flooded Gum-Other/Unspecified 503-2144
Eucalyptus incrassata---Folia 503-2146
Eucalyptus intertexta---Folia 503-2107
Eucalyptus lansdowneana---Folia 503-2110
Eucalyptus largisparsa---Folia 503-2104
Eucalyptus leucoxylon-Iron Bark Tree-Folia 503-2117
Eucalyptus maculata-Gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1376
Eucalyptus maideni---Other/Unspecified 503-1377
Eucalyptus melanophloia---Folia 503-2115
Eucalyptus melliodora-Yellow Box-Other/Unspecified 503-1378
Eucalyptus moluccana---Other/Unspecified 503-1379
Eucalyptus nova-anglica---Folia 503-1380
Eucalyptus occidentalis---Other/Unspecified 503-1381
Eucalyptus ochrophloia---Folia 503-2108
Eucalyptus odorata---Folia 503-2112
Eucalyptus oviformis---Other/Unspecified 503-1382
Eucalyptus polyanthemos-Silver Dollar Gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1384
Eucalyptus populnea---Folia 503-2102
Eucalyptus porosa---Folia 503-2111
Eucalyptus punctata-Grey Gum-Other/Unspecified 503-2148
Eucalyptus saligna-Saligna Eucalyptus-Other/Unspecified 503-1385
Eucalyptus siderophloia---Other/Unspecified 503-1386
Eucalyptus sideroxylon-black ironbark-Other/Unspecified 503-1387
Eucalyptus sparsa---Folia 503-2103
Eucalyptus stoatei---Folia 503-2152
Eucalyptus tereticornis-blue gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1388
Eucalyptus tetraptera---Folia 503-2153
Eucalyptus viridis---Folia 503-2114
Ficus caricaAlmindelig figenCommon figFeigenbaumFolia 503-417
Foeniculum VulgareAlmindelig FennikelFennelFenchelOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-420, 506
Ginkgo bilobaTempeltræGinkgoGinkgoOther/Unspecified 503-442, 506
Glechoma hederaceaKorsknapGround IvyGundermannOther/Unspecified 503-444
Glycyrrhiza glabraGlat lakridsLiquoriceKahles SüssholzRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-450
Hedeoma hispida-Hispid Pennyroyal-Other/Unspecified 503-461
Hedychium flavum-Yellow Ginger Lily-Other/Unspecified 503-2230
Helianthus annuusAlmindelig SolsikkeAnnual SunflowerGewöhnliche SonnenblumeFlos/Flores 503-466
Houttuynia cordataKamæleonbladDokudamiHouttuyniaOther/Unspecified 503-479
Humulus lupulusAlmindelig humleCommon HopHopfenFructus/Semen 503-480, 506
Hypericum perforatumPrikbladet perikonSt John's wortEchtes JohanniskrautOther/Unspecified 503-491
Hyptis suaveolens-Desert LavenderSanguraOther/Unspecified 503-494
Hyssopus officinalisÆgte isopHerb HyssopYospOther/Unspecified 503-495, 506
Hyssopus officinalis ssp. aristatus-HyssopBegrannter YsopOther/Unspecified 503-1983
Illicium verumStjerneanisStar aniseEchter SternanisFructus/Semen 503-497, 506
Juniperus communisAlmindelig eneCommon juniperGemeiner WacholderOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-516, 506
Lantana camaraAlmindelig ildkroneBahama teaWandelröschenOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-540
Laurus nobilisÆgte laurbærBay LaurelLorbeerOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-543
Lavandula latifoliaBredbladet lavendelAspicBreitblättriger LavendelOther/Unspecified 503-545
Lavandula x hybrida-Hybrid Lavender-Other/Unspecified 503-2006
Lavandula x intermedia-Bastard lavenderLavandinOther/Unspecified 503-546
Leonotis leonurus-DaggaGrossblättriges LöwenohrOther/Unspecified 503-551
Lepechinia calycina-Epling's Lepechinia-Other/Unspecified 503-554, 506
Levisticum officinaleLøvstikkeLovageLiebstöckelRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-557, 506
Lindera benzoin-Benjamin BushBenzoinlorbeerbaumOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-2366
Lippia javanica---Other/Unspecified 503-2345
Litsea glaucescens var. glaucescens-Mexican bay-Other/Unspecified 503-1314
Magnolia denudata-Hsin-IYulan-MagnolieOther/UnspecifiedFoliaCortexRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/BulbusFlos/Flores 503-589
Majorana hortensisHave-merianMarjoramMajoranOther/Unspecified 503-678
Marrubium vulgareAlmindelig KransburreWhite horehoundAndornOther/Unspecified 503-604, 506
Melaleuca alternifoliaTetræMelaleuca alternifoliaAustralischer TeebaumOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-1273, 506
Melaleuca cajuputiCajeputbroadleaf paperbarkCajeputstrauchFolia 503-2120
Melaleuca linariifolia-CAJEPUT TREE-Folia 503-1274
Mentha aquaticaAlmindelig Vand-MynteWater mintBach-MinzeOther/Unspecified 503-614
Mentha arvensisAger MynteBrook MintAcker-MinzeFolia 506
Mentha arvensis piperascensJapansk MynteAmerican corn mint-Folia 503-615
Mentha longifoliaGrå mynteHorse MintRoss-MinzeOther/Unspecified 503-616
Mentha piperitaPeber-MyntePeppermintPfeffer-MinzeFolia 506
Mentha pulegiumPolej-MyntePenny RoyalPolei MinzeOther/Unspecified 503-617, 506
Mentha spicataGrøn mynteSpear MintGrüne MinzeOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-618, 506
Mentha x rotundifolia-Apple-scented Mint -Other/Unspecified 503-620
Micromeria congesta---Folia 503-2010
Micromeria croatica---Folia 503-2011
Micromeria dalmatica---Folia 503-2012
Micromeria fruticosa-Tasnanesi-Folia 503-2075
Micromeria fruticosa ssp. barbata---Other/Unspecified 503-2076
Micromeria juliana-Micromeria-Folia 503-2013
Micromeria myrtifolia---Other/Unspecified 503-1407
Micromeria teneriffae---Folia 503-2014
Micromeria thymifolia-Mountain Mint-Folia 503-2015
Momordica charantiaKarelaAfrican CucumberBalsambirneOther/Unspecified 61, 503-631
Monarda citriodora-Lemon BeebalmPräriebergamotOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFlos/Flores 503-2077
Monarda clinopodia-Clinopod Bergamot-Other/Unspecified 503-633
Monarda didymaHeste-MynteBergamotGoldmelisseOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFlos/Flores 503-634, 506
Monarda fistulosaHestemynteWild BergamotWilde BergamotteOther/Unspecified 503-635, 506
Monarda lindheimeri-Lindheimer's Monarda-Other/Unspecified 503-636
Monarda media-Mean Monarda-Other/Unspecified 503-637
Monarda punctata-American horsemintMonardaOther/Unspecified 503-638, 506
Monarda russeliana-Russel's Monarda-Other/Unspecified 503-639
Murraya koenigiiKarrybladCurry leafCurry-OrangenrauteFolia 503-1410
Myristica fragransMuskatMaceMacisOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-649
Myroxylon balsamumBalsamtræBalsam of ToluEchter BalsambaumOther/Unspecified 503-650
Myrtus communisAlmindelig myrteCommon MyrtleBraut-MyrteOther/Unspecified 503-652
Nepeta racemosaÆgte blåkantCatmint-Other/Unspecified 503-2078
Nigella sativaSort kommenFennel flowerEchter SchwarzkümmelOther/Unspecified 62
Ocimum basilicumBasilikumSweet basilBasilikumOther/Unspecified 503-667, 506
Ocimum gratissimum-African basil-Other/Unspecified 503-1287
Origanum minutiflorum---Other/Unspecified 503-2025
Origanum onitesMerianCretan oreganoFranzösischer MajoranOther/Unspecified 503-679
Origanum sipyleum-Bayircayi-Other/Unspecified 503-2079
Origanum syriacum-Bible hyssopStaudenmajoranOther/Unspecified 503-2080
Origanum vulgareAlmindelig merianOreganoDostOther/Unspecified 503-2085
Origanum vulgare hirtum-Greek oreganoGriechischer OreganoOther/Unspecified 503-2082, 503-2083
Origanum vulgare var. gracile---Other/Unspecified 503-2081
Origanum vulgare var. viride---Other/Unspecified 503-2084
Pastinaca sativaAlmindelig pastinakParsnipPastinakRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-702
pelargonium citrosum-Citrosa-Other/Unspecified 503-2135
Pelargonium graveolensRosengeranieGeraniumRosengeranieOther/Unspecified 503-707
Perilla frutescensBladmynteBeefsteakChinesische MelisseOther/Unspecified 503-709
Petroselinum crispumAlmindelig persilleParsleyPetersilieOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/Semen 503-712
Pimenta acris-Bay RumBayFolia 503-741
Pimenta dioicaAllehåndeAllspiceNelkenpfefferOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/Semen 503-740
Pinus australisSumpfyrGeorgia PineLangnadelige KieferOther/Unspecified 503-747
Pinus silvestrisSkov-FyrScots pineDähleOther/Unspecified 503-749
Pinus wallichianaTåre-FyrBhutan pineHimalaya-KieferOther/Unspecified 503-1085
Piper betleBetel-peberbetelBetel-PfefferFolia 503-752
piper cubebaCubeberpeberCubebCubebeOther/Unspecified 503-753
Piper nigrumSort PeberBlack pepperEchte PfefferOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-755
Porophyllum ruderale-Papaloquelite-Other/Unspecified 503-2277
Prunus armeniacaAbrikosApricotAprikosenbaumFolia 503-787
Ptychopetalum olacoidesMuira puamaMarapuamaMuira puamaOther/Unspecified 503-803
Pycnanthemum beadlei-Beadle's Mountain Mint-Other/Unspecified 503-809
Pycnanthemum californicum-California Mountain Mint-Other/Unspecified 503-810
Pycnanthemum clinopodioides---Other/Unspecified 503-811
Pycnanthemum incanum-Hoary mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-814, 506
Pycnanthemum loomisii-Loomis' Mountain Mint-Other/Unspecified 503-815
Pycnanthemum muticum-blunt mountain-mint-Other/Unspecified 503-817
Pycnanthemum pycnanthemoides-SOUTHERN MOUNTAINMINT-Other/Unspecified 503-820
Pycnanthemum tenuifolium-Narrowleaf Mountain Mint-Other/Unspecified 503-822
Pycnanthemum torreyi-Torrey's Mountain Mint-Other/Unspecified 503-823
Pycnanthemum verticillatum-Whorled Mountain-mint-Other/Unspecified 503-824
Pycnanthemum virginianum-Mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-825
Ravensara aromatica-Madagascar cloves-Folia 503-2232
Rheum palmatumKronerabarberChinese RhubarbHandlappiger RhabarberRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-846
Ribes nigrumSolbærBlack currantCassisFructus/Semen 503-858
Rosmarinus eriocalyx---Other/Unspecified 503-2087
Rosmarinus officinalisRosmarinRosemaryRosmarinOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-873, 506
Rosmarinus tomentosus---Other/Unspecified 503-2028
Rosmarinus x lavandulaceus-Lavender Rosemary-Other/Unspecified 503-2029
Rosmarinus x mendizabalii---Other/Unspecified 503-2030
Salvia canariensis-Canarian SageKanaren-SalbeiFolia 503-2031
Salvia dorisiana-Fruit SageHonduras SalbeiOther/Unspecified 503-2032
Salvia gilliesii-'Cordoba' Sage-Other/Unspecified 503-2033
Salvia officinalisLæge salvieSageGarten-SalbeiOther/Unspecified 503-888, 506
Salvia sclareaBroget salvieClaryMuskateller-SalbeiOther/Unspecified 503-889
Sassafras albidumAmerikansk sassafrasSassafrasSassafrasbaumFolia 503-900
Satureja cilicica-Turkish Savory-Other/Unspecified 503-2036
Satureja cuneifolia-Cuneate Turkish SavoryWilde BohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-2037
Satureja douglasii-California Yerba Buena-Other/Unspecified 503-901, 506
Satureja hortensisAlmindelig SarSummer savoryBohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-903
Satureja montanaVinter-SarWinter savoryWinter-BohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-904
Satureja obovata-Iberian Savory-Other/UnspecifiedFolia 503-2088
Satureja odora-Scented Pampa Savory-Other/Unspecified 503-2039
Satureja parvifolia-Small-Leaf Pampa Savory-Other/Unspecified 503-2040
Satureja thymbraKanadisk PeberurtGoat OreganoÄgei BohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-2042
Saussurea lappa-Costus-Other/Unspecified 503-906
Sideritis athoa---Other/Unspecified 503-2046
Sideritis germanicolpitana---Other/Unspecified 503-2047
Sideritis mugronensis---FoliaFlos/Flores 503-2048
Sideritis pauli-El Molinillo Sideritis-Other/Unspecified 503-2049
Stachys germanicaFiltet galtetandDowny WoundwortDeutscher ZiestOther/Unspecified 503-964
Stevia RebaudianaSød steviaHoney LeafHonigblattFoliaFlos/Flores 503-973
Tagetes minutaMexicansk tagetesAztec marigoldSammetblumeOther/Unspecified 503-990
Teucrium arduini-'Croatian Alpine' Germander-Other/Unspecified 503-2089
Teucrium asiaticum---Other/Unspecified 503-2056
Teucrium cyprium-Cyprus Germander-Folia 503-2058
Teucrium divaricatum canescens---Folia 503-2059
Teucrium gnaphalodes-Iberian Germander-Other/Unspecified 503-2060
Teucrium kotschyanum-Stavros Kotschy's Germander-Folia 503-2061
Teucrium micropodioides-Small 'Cyprus' Germander-Folia 503-2062
Teucrium oxylepis ssp. marianum---Other/Unspecified 503-2090
Teucrium oxylepis ssp. oxylepis---Other/Unspecified 503-2091
Teucrium poliumPoley-KortlæbeFelty germanderMarienkrautOther/Unspecified 503-1009
Teucrium polium var. valentinum-Golden Germander-Other/Unspecified 503-2092
Teucrium pseudoscorodonia---Other/Unspecified 503-2064
Teucrium salviastrum---Other/Unspecified 503-2065
Teucrium scorodoniaKlase-kortlæbeWoodland GermanderSalbeiblättriger GamanderOther/Unspecified 503-2094
Thymus broussonettii-Moroccan Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2068
Thymus capitatusKretensisk TimianConehead ThymeÄhren ThymianOther/Unspecified 503-1012
Thymus cilicicus-'Anatolian' Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2069
Thymus funkii-Funk's Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2100
Thymus longicaulis-KekikLangenstengliger ThymianOther/Unspecified 503-2095
Thymus mastichinaMastikstimianMastic thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-1013
Thymus orospedanus-Orosped Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-1014
Thymus riatarum-'Moroccan' Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2071
Thymus saturejoides-Moroccan Savory Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2072
Thymus serpyllumSmalbladet timianBreckland ThymeSand-thymianOther/Unspecified 503-1015
Thymus vulgarisHave-TimianCommon thymeGarten-ThymianOther/Unspecified 503-1016
Thymus x citriodorusCitron-TimianLemon thymeZitronen-ThymianOther/Unspecified 503-2099
Thymus zygis-Spanish thymeJoch-ThymianOther/Unspecified 503-2097
Thymus zygis ssp. sylvestris-'Portuguese' Thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2096
Trachyspermum ammiAjwanajwainAjowanFructus/Semen 503-1018
Trachyspermum copticum---Other/Unspecified 61
Trichostemma dichotomum-Blue Curls-Other/Unspecified 503-2073
Turnera aphrodisiacaDamianaDamianaDamianaOther/Unspecified 61
Turnera diffusaUdspærret turneraDamianaAphrodisisches DamianaFolia 503-1029
Umbellularia californica-California bayKalifornische lorbeerOther/Unspecified 503-1033, 506
Valeriana officinalisLæge BaldrianValerianEchter BaldrianOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-1042
Vitex Agnus CastusKyskhedstræVitexMönchspfefferOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/SemenFlos/Flores 46, 503-1067, 506
Zingiber officinaleÆgte ingefærGingerIngwerOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-1078, 506
top of pageIngredientsPlantUse


Sygdomme & anvendelser

Diseases & Uses

Krankheiten & Anwendungen
##<3056>## GBAntiacetylcholinesterase- 503
##<3083>## GBTrichomonicide- 503
afførendelaxativeAbführmittel 503
antiseptiskantisepticAntiseptikum 503
Anti-virusAntiviralantiviral 503
aromastofAromaticAroma 503
beroligende middelsedativeTranquilizer 503
FungicidfungicideFungizid 503
influenzainfluenzaInfluenza 503
InsekticidinsecticideInsektizid 503
irritationsmiddelIrritantIrritationsmittel 503
pesticidPesticidePestizid 503
smerteranalgesicAnalgetikum 503
UkrudtsmiddelHerbicideHerbizid 503
top of pageIngredientsPlantUse
Custom Search
Copyright © Erik Gotfredsen